Congratulations Girls!!

Yet another competition that our Champions athletes have dominated on all events!!  The Champions Competitive Girls Teams competed at the Marilyn Hayes Invitational at Shenderey Gymnastics Institute on April 16th & 17th.  Here are the amazing results!!

Level 3

Athlete

Vault

Bars

Beam

Floor

All Around

Age 9 C

Celeste Terrett

Bronze

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Age 10 A

Paige Rutherford

Bronze

Gold

Silver

4th

Gold

Martina Rutherford

Gold

Bronze

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Age 10 B

Stella Carr

Gold

Gold

Silver

Gold

Gold

Ariane Carr

Silver

Silver

Gold

Silver

Silver

Age 10 D

Adriann Fluke

Silver

Silver

7th

Gold

5th

Age 13 – 15

Brianna Page-Chard

Silver

Silver

Gold

Gold

Gold

Level 4

Athlete

Vault

Bars

Beam

Floor

All Around

Age 10 B

Danielle McNeil

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Age 11 A

Michaela Moreau

Bronze

Bronze

Gold

Silver

Gold

Age 11 B

Lina Attard

Silver

Gold

Gold

4th

Gold

Age 11 C

Keely Terrett

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Bronze

Silver

Level 4

Age 12 A

Amy McHugh

Gold

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Gold

Victoria Park

4th

4th

Bronze

Silver

Silver

Erin West

4th

5th

Gold

4th

4th

Tarryn Laurie

Silver

Bronze

5th

Gold

5th

Age 12 B

Elizabeth Murdock

Gold

Gold

4th

5th

Gold

Karolina Wawrzyczek

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Gold

Silver

Age 13 A

Claire Corcoran

Gold

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Gold

Age 13 B

Grace Earle

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Grace DeHaan

Silver

Bronze

Silver

Silver

Silver

Charlotte Canzi

Bronze

Silver

Bronze

Bronze

Bronze

Age 14-16

Grace Trotter

Silver

Silver

Silver

Gold

Silver

Level 5

Athlete

Vault

Bars

Beam

Floor

All Around

Age 10 – 11

Alayna Kirkwood

5th

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

 

 

 

Our competitive Teams 2 and 3 brought home a lot of hardware from the Chinese New Year Invitational in St. Catharine’s on January 17th & 18th.  This competition was our first Provincial Qualifiers for 2016 and we couldn’t be more proud of our athletes at Champions!!

The results are below.    Way to go ladies!

Level 3

Athlete

Vault

Bars

Beam

Floor

All Around

Age 10

Arianne Carr

Silver

5th

Silver

Bronze

Silver

Stella Carr

Gold

Bronze

6th

Gold

Bronze

Age 9

Celeste Terrett

Bronze

5th

4th

Silver

4th

Level 4

Athlete

Vault

Bars

Beam

Floor

All Around

Age 10

Danielle McNeil

Gold

6th

Gold

Silver

Gold

Age 11

Lina Attard

Silver

Silver

4th

Silver

Silver

Keely Terrett

Bronze

Bronze

12th

Gold

7th

Age 12 A

Tarryn Laurie

Silver

Silver

Gold

Gold

Gold

Victoria Park

Gold

6th

4th

4th

Silver

Erin West

5th

4th

7th

Silver

Bronze

Age 12 B

Elizabeth Murdock

Gold

Gold

Gold

5th

Gold

Karolina Wawryzyczek

Silver

4th

Gold

6th

4th

Age 13

Grace Earle

Gold

Silver

Gold

Gold

Gold

Claire Corcoran

Silver

Gold

5th

4th

Silver

Grace DeHaan

8th

5th

Bronze

Bronze

4th

Charlotte Canzi

7th

7th

4th

5th

7th

Age 14+

Grace Trotter

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Silver

Silver

Level 5

Athlete

Vault

Bars

Beam

Floor

All Around

Age 11

Alayna Kirkwood

Silver

Gold

Bronze

Bronze

Silver

 

 

 

CHEX TV – Champions Gymnastics Club

We will be posting all of the results shortly.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *